Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bay City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bay City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bay City Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bay City MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bay City Crime Index 14854268.24479.3
 
Bay City Violent Crimes 145416.8553.5
Bay City Murders 007
Bay City Rapes 2983.433.1
Bay City Robberies 3292205.8
Bay City Aggravated Assaults 84241.4336.5
 
Bay City Property Crimes 13403851.53906.1
Bay City Burglaries 340977.2813.2
Bay City Larceny/Thefts 8802529.32601.7
Bay City Motor Vehicle Thefts 120344.9501.5
 
Bay City Arsons 1  925.87N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bay City crime collection area population of 34,792.
  • Bay City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bay City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bay City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bay City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bay City crime level is worse than national average.

 BAY CITY STATISTICS
 Bay City Population: 36817
 Male Population: 17732
 Female Population: 19085
 Households: 15208
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Bay City Population
Bay City Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement